My top 10 Simpsons episodes!
Listed in no particular order, it was hard enough to narrow it down to just ten episodes...these are just ones I find quite memorable and enjoyable.
1. Homer's Barbershop Quartet
2. You Only Move Twice
3. Burns, Baby Burns
4. Simpsoncalifragilisticexpiala (annoyed grunt) cious
5. Bart of Darkness
6. Bart's Girlfriend
7. Homer Bad Man
8. Treehouse of Horror IX
9. HOMЯ
10. New Kids on the Blecch
While I have never been a big fan of Bart Simpson, I am a huge fan of Homer Simpson. He is just loveable, even when he is being a total ass!
No comments:
Post a Comment